Fashion Week: London Fall Winter 2017-2018 Schedule

London Fashion Week Fall Winter 2017-2018

The day after New York wraps up its fashion parafernalia, the British capital opens up with its signature creative style stepping out of design conventions. London Fashion Week Fall Winter 2017-2018 opens up with Teatum Jones presenting both a men’s and women’s show and closes with Chinese-born designer Xiao Li, gaining ground in London thanks to its voluminous and colorful shapes.

Friday, February 17, 2017

09:30 – Teatum Jones

11:00 – Fyodor Golan

12:30 to 14:30 – Marta Jakubowski

13:00 – Eudon Choi

14:30 to 16:30 – steventai

15:00 – Bora Aksu

15:30 to 17:30 – Haizhen Wang

16:00 – DAKS

16:30 to 18:30 – Roberta Einer

17:00 – Ashley Williams

17:30 to 19:30 – Paul Costelloe

18:00 – PPQ

18:30 to 20:30 – Sadie Williams

19:00 – On|Off Presents

19:30 to 21:00 – Le Kilt

20:00 – Central Saint Martins MA

Saturday, February 18, 2017

09:00 – Chalayan

09:30 to 11:30 – Paula Knorr

10:00 – Ryan LO

10:30 – Fashion East Presentations

11:00 – Fashion East

11:30 to 13:00 – Faustine Steinmetz

12:00 – Jasper Conran

12:30 to 14:30 – Edeline Lee

13:00 – Julien Macdonald

13:30 to 15:30 – Markus Lupfer

14:00 – Molly Goddard

14:30 to 16:30 – Astley Clarke

15:00 – Ports 1961

15:30 to 17:30 – Alice Archer

16:00 – J.W.Anderson

16:30 to 18:30 – palmer//harding

17:00 – Emilia Wickstead

17:30 to 19:30 – One to Watch: Halpern

18:00 – Simone Rocha

18:30 to 20:30 – Globe-Trotter

19:00 – House of Holland

20:00 – Gareth Pugh

21:00 – Versus Versace

Sunday, February 19, 2017

09:00 – Margaret Howell

10:00 – Anya Hindmarch

10:30 to 12:30 – ROBERTS | WOOD

11:00 – Preen by Thornton Bregazzi

11:30 to 13:30 – Malone Souliers

12:00 – Roland Mouret

13:00 – TOGA

13:30 to 15:30 – A.W.A.K.E.

14:00 – Topshop Unique

14:30 to 16:30 – Natasha Zinko

15:00 – Peter Pilotto

16:00 – Mulberry

16:30 to 18:30 – MM6 Maison Margiela

17:00 – David Koma

17:30 to 19:30 – Phoebe English

18:00 – Temperley London

19:00 – Mary Katrantzou

20:00 – Charlotte Olympia

Monday, February 20, 2017

09:00 – Antonio Berardi

10:00 – Roksanda

11:00 – ERDEM

11:30 to 13:30 – Hill and Friends

12:00 – Pringle of Scotland

12:30 to 14:30 – Sophia Webster

13:00 to 16:00 – Aspinal of London

13:00 – Sharon Wauchob

13:30 to 15:30 – Shrimps

14:00 – Huishan Zhang

15:00 – Christopher Kane

16:00 – OSMAN

17:00 – Joseph

18:00 – Ashish

19:30 – Burberry

Tuesday, February 21, 2017

09:00 – Emilio de la Morena

09:30 to 11:30 – One to Watch: Richard Malone

10:00 to 16:00 – Amanda Wakeley Appointments

11:00 to 13:00 – Isa Arfen

11:00 – J. JS Lee

11:30 to 13:30 – Dorateymur

12:00 – Marques’Almeida

12:30 to 14:30 – Toogood

13:30 to 15:30 – Tata Naka

14:30 to 16:30 – Xiao Li – with AFP/Relaxnews

Comments

comments